260 W Steuben St Pittsburgh, PA 15205
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $388,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 W Steuben St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205 and is currently estimated at $245,936, approximately $239 per square foot. 260 W Steuben St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Carlynton Junior/Senior High School, Propel Schools - Montour Elementary, and St. Philip School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2005
Sold by
Allison Charles A
Bought by
Chepngetich Irene M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,617
Outstanding Balance
$40,895
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$205,041
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chepngetich Irene M | $74,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chepngetich Irene M | $73,617 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,117 | $77,800 | $18,900 | $58,900 |
| 2024 | $3,117 | $77,800 | $18,900 | $58,900 |
| 2023 | $3,117 | $77,800 | $18,900 | $58,900 |
| 2022 | $3,117 | $77,800 | $18,900 | $58,900 |
| 2021 | $3,346 | $77,800 | $18,900 | $58,900 |
| 2020 | $2,840 | $77,800 | $18,900 | $58,900 |
| 2019 | $3,432 | $95,800 | $18,900 | $76,900 |
| 2018 | $453 | $95,800 | $18,900 | $76,900 |
| 2017 | $3,246 | $95,800 | $18,900 | $76,900 |
| 2016 | $453 | $95,800 | $18,900 | $76,900 |
| 2015 | $453 | $95,800 | $18,900 | $76,900 |
| 2014 | $3,010 | $95,800 | $18,900 | $76,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map