452 Mount Vernon Rd Buffalo, NY 14226
Snyder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,612 - $362,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,470
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 452 Mount Vernon Rd, Buffalo, NY 14226 and is currently estimated at $345,403, approximately $234 per square foot. 452 Mount Vernon Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Smallwood Drive School, Amherst Middle School, and Amherst Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2024
Sold by
Tucker Judith
Bought by
Tucker Malcolm
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2001
Sold by
Cardoso Danton and Cardoso Andrea L
Bought by
Tucker Judith
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,200
Outstanding Balance
$33,843
Interest Rate
7.21%
Estimated Equity
$311,560
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1998
Sold by
Carden Christopher
Bought by
Cardoso Danton and Drinkard Andrea
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1995
Sold by
Davis Roger
Bought by
Carden Christopher and Carden Margaret S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker Malcolm | -- | None Available | |
| Tucker Malcolm Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Tucker Judith | $119,000 | -- | |
| Tucker Judith A | $119,000 | -- | |
| Tucker Judith A | $119,000 | -- | |
| Tucker Judith A | $119,000 | -- | |
| Cardoso Danton | $104,900 | -- | |
| Cardoso Danton | $104,900 | -- | |
| Carden Christopher | $89,000 | -- | |
| Carden Christopher J | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tucker Judith A | $95,200 | |
| Closed | Tucker Judith A | $95,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,993 | $290,000 | $55,000 | $235,000 |
| 2024 | $5,993 | $290,000 | $55,000 | $235,000 |
| 2023 | $6,306 | $165,700 | $19,900 | $145,800 |
| 2022 | $5,344 | $165,700 | $19,900 | $145,800 |
| 2021 | $5,337 | $165,700 | $19,900 | $145,800 |
| 2020 | $4,435 | $165,700 | $19,900 | $145,800 |
| 2019 | $4,184 | $165,700 | $19,900 | $145,800 |
| 2018 | $4,892 | $165,700 | $19,900 | $145,800 |
| 2017 | $1,842 | $165,700 | $19,900 | $145,800 |
| 2016 | $4,294 | $133,100 | $19,900 | $113,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $133,100 | $19,900 | $113,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $133,100 | $19,900 | $113,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map