452 Swan Dr Livermore, CA 94551
Summerset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,063,274 - $1,211,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,573
Sq Ft
$718/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 452 Swan Dr, Livermore, CA 94551 and is currently estimated at $1,129,569, approximately $718 per square foot. 452 Swan Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Rancho Las Positas Elementary School, Junction Avenue K-8 School, and Granada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
Gower Harold E and Gower Leta
Bought by
Bronk Debra L and Page Douglas C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$422,211
Outstanding Balance
$268,188
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$861,381
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bronk Debra L | $430,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bronk Debra L | $422,211 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,293 | $552,497 | $166,504 | $392,993 |
| 2024 | $7,293 | $541,530 | $163,240 | $385,290 |
| 2023 | $7,179 | $537,775 | $160,039 | $377,736 |
| 2022 | $7,070 | $520,233 | $156,902 | $370,331 |
| 2021 | $6,922 | $509,899 | $153,827 | $363,072 |
| 2020 | $6,716 | $511,602 | $152,250 | $359,352 |
| 2019 | $6,740 | $501,571 | $149,265 | $352,306 |
| 2018 | $6,591 | $491,741 | $146,340 | $345,401 |
| 2017 | $6,418 | $482,100 | $143,471 | $338,629 |
| 2016 | $6,176 | $472,651 | $140,659 | $331,992 |
| 2015 | $5,797 | $465,555 | $138,547 | $327,008 |
| 2014 | $5,694 | $456,438 | $135,834 | $320,604 |
Source: Public Records
Map