4520 E Towne Ln Gilbert, AZ 85234
Val Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,000 - $433,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4520 E Towne Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $405,283, approximately $287 per square foot. 4520 E Towne Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Towne Meadows Elementary School, Highland High School, and Highland Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2020
Sold by
Brewer Gregory C and Brewer Victoria
Bought by
Brewer Gregory Charles and Brewer Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2018
Sold by
Brewer Victoria and Brewer Gregory C
Bought by
Brewer Gregory C and Brewer Victoria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,250
Outstanding Balance
$58,537
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$346,746
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2004
Sold by
Castillo Fabian M and Castillo Robin Freeman
Bought by
Brewer Gregory C and Brewer Victoria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1996
Sold by
Kochanski Donald J and Kochanski Kimberley
Bought by
Castillo Fabian M and Castillo Robin Freeman
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,300
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brewer Gregory Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Brewer Gregory C | -- | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Brewer Gregory C | $133,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Castillo Fabian M | $95,900 | United Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brewer Gregory C | $104,250 | |
| Closed | Brewer Gregory C | $133,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castillo Fabian M | $86,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,287 | $16,522 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,249 | $15,735 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,249 | $31,120 | $6,220 | $24,900 |
| 2022 | $1,213 | $23,130 | $4,620 | $18,510 |
| 2021 | $1,274 | $21,460 | $4,290 | $17,170 |
| 2020 | $1,254 | $19,780 | $3,950 | $15,830 |
| 2019 | $1,156 | $17,910 | $3,580 | $14,330 |
| 2018 | $1,115 | $16,460 | $3,290 | $13,170 |
| 2017 | $1,078 | $15,220 | $3,040 | $12,180 |
| 2016 | $1,120 | $14,580 | $2,910 | $11,670 |
| 2015 | $1,022 | $13,860 | $2,770 | $11,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map