4520 Melody Dr Unit C Concord, CA 94521
Midtown Concord NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,000 - $442,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
934
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4520 Melody Dr Unit C, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $430,424, approximately $460 per square foot. 4520 Melody Dr Unit C is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2004
Sold by
Swenson Gary L and Senson Gayle L
Bought by
Esquivel Javier
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,200
Outstanding Balance
$134,040
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$296,384
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1999
Sold by
Flores Jason A and Flores Joan Ronald
Bought by
Swenson Gary L and Swenson Gayle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,720
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1995
Sold by
Lomas Timothy
Bought by
Flores Jason A and Flores Ronald F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,200
Interest Rate
8.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esquivel Javier | $324,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Swenson Gary L | $136,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Flores Jason A | $118,000 | American Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Esquivel Javier | $259,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Swenson Gary L | $108,720 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Jason A | $115,200 | |
| Closed | Esquivel Javier | $64,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,970 | $451,607 | $176,179 | $275,428 |
| 2024 | $5,811 | $442,753 | $172,725 | $270,028 |
| 2023 | $5,694 | $434,073 | $169,339 | $264,734 |
| 2022 | $5,609 | $425,563 | $166,019 | $259,544 |
| 2021 | $5,465 | $417,219 | $162,764 | $254,455 |
| 2019 | $4,678 | $352,000 | $137,322 | $214,678 |
| 2018 | $4,235 | $322,000 | $125,619 | $196,381 |
| 2017 | $3,977 | $306,000 | $119,377 | $186,623 |
| 2016 | $3,570 | $274,500 | $107,088 | $167,412 |
| 2015 | $3,405 | $261,000 | $101,821 | $159,179 |
| 2014 | $2,651 | $196,000 | $76,464 | $119,536 |
Source: Public Records
Map