4520 Stoney Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $496,000 - $545,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,475
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4520 Stoney Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $525,906, approximately $356 per square foot. 4520 Stoney Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Thomas Kelly Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2018
Sold by
Wood Bernise Rae and Bernise R Wood Living Trust
Bought by
Wood Bernise Rae and Wood David L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1998
Sold by
Wood Bernise R
Bought by
Wood Bernise Rae and Bernise R Wood Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Bernise Rae | -- | None Available | |
| Wood Bernise Rae | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,098 | $98,921 | $20,681 | $78,240 |
| 2024 | $1,098 | $96,982 | $20,276 | $76,706 |
| 2023 | $1,079 | $95,081 | $19,879 | $75,202 |
| 2022 | $1,057 | $93,218 | $19,490 | $73,728 |
| 2021 | $1,038 | $91,391 | $19,108 | $72,283 |
| 2020 | $1,017 | $90,455 | $18,913 | $71,542 |
| 2019 | $996 | $88,683 | $18,543 | $70,140 |
| 2018 | $983 | $86,945 | $18,180 | $68,765 |
| 2017 | $971 | $85,241 | $17,824 | $67,417 |
| 2016 | $906 | $83,571 | $17,475 | $66,096 |
| 2015 | $935 | $82,317 | $17,213 | $65,104 |
| 2014 | $915 | $80,713 | $16,881 | $63,832 |
Source: Public Records
Map