4520 Tesla Rd Livermore, CA 94550
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,776
Sq Ft
5.74
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4520 Tesla Rd, Livermore, CA 94550. 4520 Tesla Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including East Avenue Middle School, Livermore High School, and Our Savior Lutheran.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2024
Sold by
Wine Group Llc
Bought by
Lemmons Family Vineyards Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$13,585,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,468,106
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2004
Sold by
Trevi Partners
Bought by
The Wine Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2002
Sold by
Solt Lesley Nielsen
Bought by
Trevi Partners
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1994
Sold by
Nielsen David W and Nielsen Dorothy H
Bought by
Nielsen David W and Nielsen Dorothy H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemmons Family Vineyards Llc | $17,900,000 | Chicago Title | |
| The Wine Group Llc | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Trevi Partners | -- | First American Title Guarant | |
| Nielsen David W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lemmons Family Vineyards Llc | $13,585,000 | |
| Closed | Lemmons Family Vineyards Llc | $13,585,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $131,639 | $4,775,045 | $87,035 | $4,688,010 |
| 2024 | $131,639 | $11,557,651 | $1,393,840 | $10,163,811 |
| 2023 | $130,164 | $11,331,098 | $1,366,510 | $9,964,588 |
| 2022 | $128,760 | $11,108,952 | $1,339,720 | $9,769,232 |
| 2021 | $126,392 | $10,891,206 | $1,313,460 | $9,577,746 |
| 2020 | $124,300 | $10,779,557 | $1,300,000 | $9,479,557 |
| 2019 | $125,176 | $10,568,261 | $1,274,510 | $9,293,751 |
| 2018 | $122,985 | $10,361,095 | $1,249,520 | $9,111,575 |
| 2017 | $120,201 | $10,157,972 | $1,225,020 | $8,932,952 |
| 2016 | $116,382 | $9,958,802 | $1,201,000 | $8,757,802 |
| 2015 | $109,001 | $9,809,260 | $1,182,960 | $8,626,300 |
| 2014 | $107,236 | $9,617,176 | $1,159,790 | $8,457,386 |
Source: Public Records
Map