4734 Tesla Rd Livermore, CA 94550
Estimated Value: $1,156,000 - $2,031,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,365
Sq Ft
$1,061/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4734 Tesla Rd, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $1,448,605, approximately $1,061 per square foot. 4734 Tesla Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including East Avenue Middle School, Livermore High School, and Our Savior Lutheran.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2024
Sold by
Massey Christine
Bought by
Christine Massey Trust and Massey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2023
Sold by
Williams Family Trust
Bought by
Massey Christine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1997
Sold by
Williams Wm W and Williams C
Bought by
Williams William W and Williams Catherine E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1993
Sold by
Williams William Walter
Bought by
Williams Catherine E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christine Massey Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Massey Christine | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams William W | -- | -- | |
| Williams Catherine E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,473 | $736,321 | $545,485 | $197,836 |
| 2024 | $8,473 | $721,750 | $534,792 | $193,958 |
| 2023 | $1,078 | $707,462 | $524,307 | $190,155 |
| 2022 | $1,064 | $68,308 | $34,424 | $40,884 |
| 2021 | $1,044 | $66,832 | $33,749 | $40,083 |
| 2020 | $1,022 | $73,075 | $33,403 | $39,672 |
| 2019 | $1,023 | $71,643 | $32,749 | $38,894 |
| 2018 | $1,006 | $70,238 | $32,106 | $38,132 |
| 2017 | $969 | $67,390 | $31,477 | $35,913 |
| 2016 | $931 | $66,069 | $30,860 | $35,209 |
| 2015 | $885 | $65,076 | $30,396 | $34,680 |
| 2014 | $871 | $63,802 | $29,801 | $34,001 |
Source: Public Records
Map