45204 23rd St E Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,000 - $455,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45204 23rd St E, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $425,845, approximately $287 per square foot. 45204 23rd St E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Gifford C. Cole Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1999
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Tirado Ricardo and Tirado Norma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,427
Outstanding Balance
$21,341
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$404,504
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1999
Sold by
Old Kent Mtg Company
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1999
Sold by
Anderson Novatus
Bought by
Old Kent Mtg Company and National Pacific Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1998
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Anderson Novatus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,292
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1997
Sold by
Williams Karl J and Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1997
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tirado Ricardo | $74,000 | Universal Title Company | |
| Hud | -- | Benefit Land Title Ins Co | |
| Old Kent Mtg Company | $103,398 | American Title Co | |
| Anderson Novatus | $94,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $133,828 | Landsafe Title | |
| Hud | -- | Landsafe Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tirado Ricardo | $69,427 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Novatus | $94,292 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,900 | $113,705 | $22,732 | $90,973 |
| 2024 | $2,738 | $111,477 | $22,287 | $89,190 |
| 2023 | $2,667 | $109,292 | $21,850 | $87,442 |
| 2022 | $2,524 | $107,150 | $21,422 | $85,728 |
| 2021 | $2,165 | $105,050 | $21,002 | $84,048 |
| 2019 | $2,126 | $101,936 | $20,380 | $81,556 |
| 2018 | $2,093 | $99,938 | $19,981 | $79,957 |
| 2016 | $2,006 | $96,059 | $19,206 | $76,853 |
| 2015 | $1,983 | $94,617 | $18,918 | $75,699 |
| 2014 | $2,001 | $92,765 | $18,548 | $74,217 |
Source: Public Records
Map