45211 Saigon Ave Lancaster, CA 93534
Central Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,677 - $406,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,071
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45211 Saigon Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534 and is currently estimated at $375,919, approximately $350 per square foot. 45211 Saigon Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Desert View Elementary School, Piute Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2019
Sold by
Scordino Fred O
Bought by
Scordino Fred Otto and Scordino 2019 Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2016
Sold by
Scordino Shirley T
Bought by
Scordino Fred O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scordino Fred Otto | -- | None Available | |
| Scordino Fred O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,309 | $165,543 | $62,717 | $102,826 |
| 2024 | $3,309 | $162,298 | $61,488 | $100,810 |
| 2023 | $3,241 | $159,117 | $60,283 | $98,834 |
| 2022 | $3,053 | $155,998 | $59,101 | $96,897 |
| 2021 | $2,671 | $152,941 | $57,943 | $94,998 |
| 2019 | $2,600 | $148,406 | $56,225 | $92,181 |
| 2018 | $2,554 | $145,497 | $55,123 | $90,374 |
| 2016 | $2,429 | $139,849 | $52,984 | $86,865 |
| 2015 | $2,274 | $127,000 | $48,100 | $78,900 |
| 2014 | $2,113 | $111,000 | $42,000 | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map