45221 Lorimer Ave Lancaster, CA 93534
Central Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,483 - $425,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,539
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45221 Lorimer Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534 and is currently estimated at $418,121, approximately $271 per square foot. 45221 Lorimer Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Desert View Elementary School, Piute Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2017
Sold by
Casuncad Epifanio S
Bought by
Casuncad Epifanio S and Casuncad Susan R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2006
Sold by
Casuncad Susan R
Bought by
Casuncad Epifanio S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2004
Sold by
Casuncad Efifanio S
Bought by
Casuncad Susan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,800
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2004
Sold by
Casuncad Epifanio S and Casuncad Susan R
Bought by
Casuncad Susan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,800
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casuncad Epifanio S | -- | None Available | |
| Casuncad Epifanio S | -- | None Available | |
| Casuncad Susan R | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Casuncad Susan R | -- | Ctc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Casuncad Susan R | $199,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,212 | $69,639 | $13,427 | $56,212 |
| 2024 | $2,212 | $68,274 | $13,164 | $55,110 |
| 2023 | $2,170 | $66,936 | $12,906 | $54,030 |
| 2022 | $2,003 | $65,624 | $12,653 | $52,971 |
| 2021 | $1,632 | $64,338 | $12,405 | $51,933 |
| 2019 | $1,597 | $62,432 | $12,038 | $50,394 |
| 2018 | $1,571 | $61,208 | $11,802 | $49,406 |
| 2016 | $1,496 | $58,834 | $11,345 | $47,489 |
| 2015 | $1,483 | $57,951 | $11,175 | $46,776 |
| 2014 | $1,499 | $56,817 | $10,957 | $45,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map