4522 Larimore Ave Omaha, NE 68104
Fontenelle View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $93,927 - $156,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
680
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4522 Larimore Ave, Omaha, NE 68104 and is currently estimated at $127,232, approximately $187 per square foot. 4522 Larimore Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Central Park Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $930 | $66,500 | $8,100 | $58,400 |
| 2024 | $1,213 | $57,500 | $8,100 | $49,400 |
| 2023 | $1,213 | $57,500 | $8,100 | $49,400 |
| 2022 | $1,133 | $53,100 | $7,900 | $45,200 |
| 2021 | $988 | $46,700 | $7,900 | $38,800 |
| 2020 | $777 | $36,300 | $7,900 | $28,400 |
| 2019 | $646 | $30,100 | $700 | $29,400 |
| 2018 | $630 | $29,300 | $700 | $28,600 |
| 2017 | $406 | $18,800 | $700 | $18,100 |
| 2016 | $305 | $14,200 | $600 | $13,600 |
| 2015 | $459 | $21,700 | $4,400 | $17,300 |
| 2014 | $459 | $21,700 | $4,400 | $17,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map