Seller's Agent in 2020
Jaime Meraz
eXp Realty
(602) 326-4752
2 in this area
77 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $391,953 - $438,000
Welcome to your new home nestled in one of Glendale Arizona's most desirable subdivisions, Overland Trails. Your new home boasts over 1400 sq ft of meticulously maintained living space w/ soaring vaulted ceilings, split floorplan, 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full baths and a 2 car garage. The recently updated eat in kitchen features white cabinets w/ beautiful leather granite countertops and flows seamlessly into the living room. The spacious master bedroom is built for a king and queen and features his and hers closets, dual sinks, custom tile shower surround and a separate exit to the backyard. The backyard is built with entertainment in mind and features a covered patio w/ mister system, sparkling pool, mature landscaping and separate grass area for the kids and/or fur babies to enjoy. Other features include; travertine tile in high traffic areas, French doors leading to the patio, fireplace in the living room, N/S exposure, 2" faux wood blinds throughout, easy freeway access, and so much more! Make time to view this home today w/ contracts in hand because this is guaranteed to go fast!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nimmagadda Lisa | $335,000 | American Title Svc Agcy Llc | |
| Nimmagadda Lokanadhan B | $334,500 | Empire West Title Agency Llc | |
| Eschler David James | $252,000 | Chicago Title Agency Inc | |
| Miller Robert J | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Robert J | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Miller Robert J | -- | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Miller Robert J | -- | -- | |
| Miller Robert J | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Miller Robert J | $98,750 | United Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nimmagadda Lisa | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eschler David James | $24,440 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Robert J | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Robert J | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Robert J | $91,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Robert J | $93,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/18/2020 11/18/20 | Sold | $335,000 | +3.1% | $237 / Sq Ft |
| 10/27/2020 10/27/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/22/2020 10/22/20 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $230 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,507 | $17,326 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,466 | $16,501 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,466 | $29,150 | $5,830 | $23,320 |
| 2022 | $1,412 | $22,510 | $4,500 | $18,010 |
| 2021 | $1,474 | $20,580 | $4,110 | $16,470 |
| 2020 | $1,447 | $19,150 | $3,830 | $15,320 |
| 2019 | $1,403 | $18,100 | $3,620 | $14,480 |
| 2018 | $1,583 | $16,520 | $3,300 | $13,220 |
| 2017 | $1,532 | $15,230 | $3,040 | $12,190 |
| 2016 | $1,453 | $13,610 | $2,720 | $10,890 |
| 2015 | $1,302 | $13,030 | $2,600 | $10,430 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jaime Meraz
eXp Realty
(602) 326-4752
2 in this area
77 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Steven Bauman
Coldwell Banker Realty
(480) 388-2032
3 in this area
122 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6150218
APN: 206-31-238
Ask me questions while you tour the home.