4524 Capers Crossing E Norcross, GA 30092
Estimated Value: $741,398 - $861,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,961
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4524 Capers Crossing E, Norcross, GA 30092 and is currently estimated at $796,600, approximately $269 per square foot. 4524 Capers Crossing E is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Simpson Elementary School, Pinckneyville Middle School, and Norcross High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $276,600 | $50,160 | $226,440 |
| 2024 | -- | $256,640 | $50,000 | $206,640 |
| 2023 | $1,566 | $256,640 | $50,000 | $206,640 |
| 2022 | $1,704 | $236,600 | $42,000 | $194,600 |
| 2021 | $1,554 | $202,560 | $35,520 | $167,040 |
| 2020 | $1,554 | $202,560 | $35,520 | $167,040 |
| 2019 | $1,554 | $189,000 | $30,000 | $159,000 |
| 2018 | $1,550 | $189,000 | $30,000 | $159,000 |
| 2016 | $1,504 | $167,640 | $24,000 | $143,640 |
| 2015 | $5,127 | $167,640 | $24,000 | $143,640 |
| 2014 | $5,019 | $167,640 | $24,000 | $143,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map