4553 Capers Crossing E Norcross, GA 30092
Estimated Value: $723,575 - $813,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,048
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4553 Capers Crossing E, Norcross, GA 30092 and is currently estimated at $752,894, approximately $247 per square foot. 4553 Capers Crossing E is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Simpson Elementary School, Pinckneyville Middle School, and Norcross High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1996
Sold by
Hanekiau James Angela
Bought by
Mcrue Angus Janet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcrue Angus Janet | $246,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcrue Angus Janet | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,012 | $273,600 | $50,160 | $223,440 |
| 2024 | $6,823 | $256,480 | $50,000 | $206,480 |
| 2023 | $6,823 | $256,480 | $50,000 | $206,480 |
| 2022 | $6,375 | $234,160 | $42,000 | $192,160 |
| 2021 | $5,854 | $202,440 | $35,520 | $166,920 |
| 2020 | $5,899 | $202,440 | $35,520 | $166,920 |
| 2019 | $5,566 | $193,120 | $30,000 | $163,120 |
| 2018 | $5,589 | $193,120 | $30,000 | $163,120 |
| 2016 | $5,051 | $169,640 | $24,000 | $145,640 |
| 2015 | $5,096 | $169,640 | $24,000 | $145,640 |
| 2014 | -- | $169,640 | $24,000 | $145,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map