4525 E Walatowa St Phoenix, AZ 85044
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $467,906 - $526,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,986
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4525 E Walatowa St, Phoenix, AZ 85044 and is currently estimated at $484,977, approximately $244 per square foot. 4525 E Walatowa St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de las Lomas School, Kyrene Centennial Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2023
Sold by
Fogarty Mary K
Bought by
Odonnell Lawrence M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2021
Sold by
Odonell Lawrence M
Bought by
Odonell Lawrence M and Odonell Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2016
Sold by
Salvo Barbara J
Bought by
Odonnell Lawrence M and Fogarty Mary K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odonnell Lawrence M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Odonell Lawrence M | -- | None Available | |
| Odonnell Lawrence M | $278,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,332 | $26,020 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,220 | $24,781 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,220 | $35,330 | $7,060 | $28,270 |
| 2022 | $2,114 | $28,100 | $5,620 | $22,480 |
| 2021 | $2,205 | $25,910 | $5,180 | $20,730 |
| 2020 | $2,150 | $25,520 | $5,100 | $20,420 |
| 2019 | $2,082 | $23,510 | $4,700 | $18,810 |
| 2018 | $2,011 | $20,450 | $4,090 | $16,360 |
| 2017 | $1,919 | $21,550 | $4,310 | $17,240 |
| 2016 | $1,945 | $19,550 | $3,910 | $15,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map