Seller's Agent in 2012
Daniel Greve
Coldwell Banker Realty
(949) 285-6282
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,719,058 - $1,980,000
Welcome Home! Fantastic gourmet kitchen. Family room with a built-in entertainment center, large tiled wet bar with a view of your beautiful backyard. Formal living & dining room features French doors, fireplace, limestone hearth, and custom built wood mantel & valances. The first level has one bedroom conveniently located with custom built-in cabinetry & mirrored closet doors, in addition to the laundry room. The second level 2nd & 3rd bedrooms have custom built-ins, mirrored wardrobe & vaulted ceilings. Huge vaulted master suite encompassing 330sqft of living space, master bath with soaking tub & tiled shower. The 356sqft Bonus room/5th bedroom features floor to ceiling cabinetry & window seating with a park view. Exquisite landscape flows around the home to endless outdoor entertainment from the salt water pool & spa to the lush mature landscape of your tropical yard. Other features include dual AC units, dual pane windows, recessed lighting, tiled roof, corner lot & patio cover
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #01338265 Listed on: 05/03/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
OUT OF AREA OUT OF AREA
OUT OF AREA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tu Van Huynh And Evelyn Phuong Thao Nguyen Re | -- | -- | |
| Huynh Tu | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Huynh Tu | $785,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Sullivan James M | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Sullivan James M | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Sullivan James M | -- | -- | |
| Sullivan James M | $365,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Huynh Tu | $625,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan James M | $219,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan James M | $225,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/14/2012 09/14/12 | Sold | $785,000 | 0.0% | $250 / Sq Ft |
| 08/07/2012 08/07/12 | Off Market | $785,000 | -- | -- |
| 08/07/2012 08/07/12 | For Sale | $798,000 | +1.7% | $254 / Sq Ft |
| 07/31/2012 07/31/12 | Off Market | $785,000 | -- | -- |
| 07/30/2012 07/30/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/04/2012 05/04/12 | For Sale | $798,000 | +1.7% | $254 / Sq Ft |
| 05/03/2012 05/03/12 | Off Market | $785,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,413 | $966,666 | $509,319 | $457,347 |
| 2024 | $10,413 | $947,712 | $499,332 | $448,380 |
| 2023 | $10,185 | $929,130 | $489,541 | $439,589 |
| 2022 | $9,990 | $910,912 | $479,942 | $430,970 |
| 2021 | $9,709 | $893,051 | $470,531 | $422,520 |
| 2020 | $9,620 | $883,894 | $465,706 | $418,188 |
| 2019 | $9,497 | $866,563 | $456,574 | $409,989 |
| 2018 | $9,352 | $849,572 | $447,622 | $401,950 |
| 2017 | $8,959 | $832,914 | $438,845 | $394,069 |
| 2016 | $8,785 | $816,583 | $430,240 | $386,343 |
| 2015 | $8,658 | $804,318 | $423,778 | $380,540 |
| 2014 | $8,473 | $788,563 | $415,477 | $373,086 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Daniel Greve
Coldwell Banker Realty
(949) 285-6282
20 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2012
OUT OF AREA OUT OF AREA
OUT OF AREA
B
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Brittany Lunney
Elite Real Estate Group
B
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Bonnie Bayless
Mammoth Sierra Properties
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Bobbi McMahon
Coldwell Banker Segerstrom
(209) 743-6568
1 in this area
129 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Mary Ulvevadet
Inactive Members
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: S696730
APN: 361-811-06
Ask me questions while you tour the home.