NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $716,899 - $914,000

6 Beds
2 Baths
2,800 Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 20, 2017

Last sale price $515,000 $184 Per Sq Ft

Est. 65% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,168 / mo

148 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Water Access
  • Balcony
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Property is near public transit
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening

About This Home

As of September 2017

Excellent income property with 3 Bed on each floor, finished walk in basement, garage and driveway, hardwood floor, laundry room in the 1st. floor unit, close to shops and transportation. Walk in Apartment have 1 Bedroom and acces to the backyard. Needs some TLC

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Fabiola Molina

Houlihan Lawrence Inc. Brokerage Phone: 914-964-2002 License #10301212672 Listed on: 01/12/2017

Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,819

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 1,899 Sq Ft Lot
  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Sloped Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,800 Sq Ft Home
  • Finished Basement
  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Water Access
  • Balcony

Location

  • Property is near public transit

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for cooking gas, electricity
  • Assessor Parcel Number 05075-0023

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units

Building Details

  • 2 Separate Electric Meters
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,819

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

1,899 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Architectural Style: Townhouse
  • Property SubType: Multi Family
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Attribution Contact: 914-964-2002
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Living Area: 2800
  • Owner Pays: Insurance
  • SquareFootage: 2800.00
  • SquareFootageSource: Other

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Waterfront Features: Water Access
  • Exterior Features: Balcony

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Description: Attached, 1 Car Attached, Driveway, Garage

Fee Information

  • AdditionalFeesYN: 0

Schools

  • Middle School: Call Listing Agent

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • Lot Dimensions: 0.0436
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1899
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Features: Sloped, Near Public Transit
  • Parcel Number: 05075-0023
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Cooking Gas, Electricity

Multi Family

  • Units Total: 2
  • Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Separate Gas Meters: 2
  • NumberOf3Bedrooms: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4819
  • Tax Map Number: 05075-0023
  • IncludedInTaxes: Sewer,Trash

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Call Listing Agent
  • High School: Call Listing Agent
  • Middle School District: City of New York

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 12, 2017
Closed on
Sep 20, 2017
Sold by
Fernandez As Heir Denise E and Ramirez As Heir, Joseph V
Bought by
Mena Wilson A and Mena Yamira
Seller's Agent
Fabiola Molina
Houlihan Lawrence Inc.
List Price
$580,000
Sold Price
$515,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$65,000
-11.21%
Current Estimated Value
$850,475

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$335,475
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.98%
Original Mortgage
$489,250
Outstanding Balance
$401,516
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$448,959

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mena Wilson A $515,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mena Wilson A $489,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/20/2017 09/20/17 Sold $515,000 -11.2% $184 / Sq Ft
01/10/2017 01/10/17 Pending -- -- --
01/10/2017 01/10/17 For Sale $580,000 -- $207 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $7,585 $40,032 $7,635 $32,397
2025 $7,156 $37,766 $8,097 $29,669
2024 $7,156 $35,630 $6,926 $28,704
2023 $5,607 $34,992 $7,159 $27,833
2022 $5,485 $40,200 $9,120 $31,080
2021 $7,021 $37,380 $9,120 $28,260
2020 $6,662 $36,960 $9,120 $27,840
2019 $6,211 $36,000 $9,120 $26,880
2018 $5,944 $29,160 $9,120 $20,040
2017 $5,707 $29,467 $8,467 $21,000
2016 $5,248 $27,800 $9,068 $18,732
2015 $3,133 $26,227 $8,829 $17,398
2014 $3,133 $24,744 $9,252 $15,492
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: KEY4701044

OneKey® MLS

APN: 05075-0023

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.