NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $748,341

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,578 Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 7, 2025

Last sale price $725,000 $459 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,191 / mo

79 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2025

Only purchase offers on the AAR contract will be considered. No creative financing, business plans or unrepresented Buyers. Thanks! Prime INVESTMENT opportunity in Phoenix's hottest zip code - 85018! Endless opportunities await on this N/S corner lot with Camelback Mountain views, tucked into a neighborhood of multi-million dollar homes! There is a tremendous amount of new construction & major renovations all around. Priced below market. Property is being sold ''as-is.'' Major revitalization happening in this gem of a neighborhood! Ideal location close to airport, nightlife, hiking, fine dining, shopping and highly rated SUSD schools just a short walk away! Wonderful opportunity for an investor, bargain hunter or builder with vision. Block wall has wide RV gate with access from alley.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Laura Seligson

HomeSmart License #BR534976000 Listed on: 07/07/2025

HomeSmart

Co-Listed By

Steven LaBell

HomeSmart License #BR031403000

Last Buyer's Agent

Todd Cass

Realty Arizona Elite Group, LLC License #BR520097000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,247

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 10,133 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

Home Design

  • Fixer Upper
  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,578 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry in Garage
  • Gas Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

• Association fees include no fees
  • Hidden Village Lots 21 30 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 15
  • Assessor Parcel Number 127-07-067

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,247

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

10,133 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 44th St & Osborn
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Co List Office Mls Id: cril02
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-443-7400
  • Subdivision Name: HIDDEN VILLAGE LOTS 21-30
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 459.44
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1578.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, North/South Exposure, Dirt Front, Dirt Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Block, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Property Condition: Fixer
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gated
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: In Garage, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Tavan Elementary School
  • High School: Arcadia High School
  • Junior High Dist: Scottsdale Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Ingleside Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10133.0
  • Parcel #: 127-07-067

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2247.0
  • Tax Book Number: 127.0
  • Tax Lot: 15
  • Tax Map Number: 7.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 7, 2025
Closed on
Sep 30, 2025
List Price
$814,995
Sold Price
$725,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$89,995
-11.04%
Views
27
Current Estimated Value
$748,341

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$23,341
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.41%
Original Mortgage
$1,314,648
Outstanding Balance
$776,899
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$28,558

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2012
Sold by
Mulac Mary Ann
Bought by
Kotler Neil

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2012
Sold by
Mulac Mary Ann
Bought by
Kotler Neil and Mulac Mary Ann

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 2005
Sold by
Kotler Neil
Bought by
Mulac Mary Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$154,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2001
Sold by
Berman Ella S and Lerner Rina
Bought by
Kotler Neil

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,800
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Arizona Remodel Pros Llc $725,000 Magnus Title Agency
Kotler Neil -- None Available
Kotler Neil -- None Available
Mulac Mary Ann -- Fidelity National Title
Kotler Neil $151,000 Equity Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Arizona Remodel Pros Llc $1,314,648
Previous Owner Mulac Mary Ann $154,000
Previous Owner Kotler Neil $120,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/07/2025 11/07/25 Sold $725,000 0.0% $459 / Sq Ft
09/24/2025 09/24/25 Pending -- -- --
09/08/2025 09/08/25 Price Changed $725,000 -2.0% $459 / Sq Ft
08/25/2025 08/25/25 Price Changed $740,000 -1.3% $469 / Sq Ft
08/04/2025 08/04/25 Price Changed $749,800 -3.3% $475 / Sq Ft
07/15/2025 07/15/25 Price Changed $774,999 -4.9% $491 / Sq Ft
07/07/2025 07/07/25 For Sale $814,995 -- $516 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,350 $33,044 -- --
2024 $2,179 $31,470 -- --
2023 $2,179 $69,550 $13,910 $55,640
2022 $2,099 $52,160 $10,430 $41,730
2021 $2,206 $47,400 $9,480 $37,920
2020 $2,171 $45,200 $9,040 $36,160
2019 $2,098 $43,430 $8,680 $34,750
2018 $2,031 $38,570 $7,710 $30,860
2017 $1,927 $37,320 $7,460 $29,860
2016 $1,875 $30,130 $6,020 $24,110
2015 $1,724 $26,750 $5,350 $21,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6889253

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 127-07-067

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.