4527 Browne St Omaha, NE 68104
Fontenelle View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $118,000 - $147,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4527 Browne St, Omaha, NE 68104 and is currently estimated at $132,076, approximately $155 per square foot. 4527 Browne St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Central Park Elementary School, Nathan Hale Magnet Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2022
Sold by
Royce Michael S and Royce Elaine
Bought by
Royce Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2008
Sold by
Hawk Camille R Tr
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2001
Sold by
Howell Donald
Bought by
Ridgway Lee C and Ridgway Anne M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Royce Rentals Llc | -- | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $33,000 | -- | |
| Ridgway Lee C | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,771 | $113,500 | $9,600 | $103,900 |
| 2024 | $1,726 | $105,200 | $9,600 | $95,600 |
| 2023 | $1,726 | $81,800 | $9,600 | $72,200 |
| 2022 | $1,654 | $77,500 | $5,300 | $72,200 |
| 2021 | $1,190 | $56,200 | $5,300 | $50,900 |
| 2020 | $1,203 | $56,200 | $5,300 | $50,900 |
| 2019 | $700 | $32,600 | $800 | $31,800 |
| 2018 | $813 | $37,800 | $800 | $37,000 |
| 2017 | $527 | $24,400 | $800 | $23,600 |
| 2016 | $472 | $22,000 | $700 | $21,300 |
| 2015 | $455 | $21,500 | $4,900 | $16,600 |
| 2014 | $455 | $21,500 | $4,900 | $16,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map