4527 Ryan St Durham, NC 27704
Weaver NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4527 Ryan St, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently estimated at $272,886, approximately $236 per square foot. 4527 Ryan St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Eno Valley Elementary, George L Carrington Middle, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2015
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Admiral Propeties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2014
Sold by
Jacobs David
Bought by
Us Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Admiral Propeties Llc | $75,000 | Attorney | |
| Us Bank Na | $150,104 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,150 | $218,919 | $73,025 | $145,894 |
| 2024 | $1,954 | $140,052 | $12,808 | $127,244 |
| 2023 | $1,835 | $140,052 | $12,808 | $127,244 |
| 2022 | $1,793 | $140,052 | $12,808 | $127,244 |
| 2021 | $1,784 | $140,052 | $12,808 | $127,244 |
| 2020 | $1,742 | $140,052 | $12,808 | $127,244 |
| 2019 | $1,742 | $140,052 | $12,808 | $127,244 |
| 2018 | $1,520 | $112,071 | $17,946 | $94,125 |
| 2017 | $1,509 | $112,071 | $17,946 | $94,125 |
| 2016 | $1,458 | $117,355 | $22,225 | $95,130 |
| 2015 | $1,387 | $100,174 | $21,892 | $78,282 |
| 2014 | $1,387 | $100,174 | $21,892 | $78,282 |
Source: Public Records
Map