$728,000
SOLD APR 13, 2026
5 Beds
3 Baths
3,017 Sq Ft
7,085 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2026

$241 Per Sq Ft

6 on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Multiple cooling system units
  • No HOA
  • Wet Bar
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of April 2026

Open houses canceled. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5-bedroom home offering the perfect blend of comfort, space, and functionality. Thoughtfully designed with a full bedroom and full bathroom on the main level, this home is ideal for guests, extended family, or a private home office. Upstairs, you’ll find generously sized bedrooms including an oversized bedroom that can easily serve as a second living space, media room, game room, or upstairs den, giving you flexible living options to suit your lifestyle. The rustic-style kitchen is both warm and functional, featuring top-of-the-line stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and plenty of space for cooking and entertaining. Step outside to your own private backyard retreat. Surrounded by mature redwood trees providing abundant shade and privacy, the yard features a charming gazebo perfect for shaded BBQs, a cozy fire pit area for evening gatherings, and oversized side yards offering extra space for storage, play, or future possibilities. Additional highlights include a 3-car garage, dual AC units, an indoor wet bar, and evident pride of ownership throughout with meticulous maintenance. Conveniently located near freeways, shopping, dining, BART, and schools. See a full walkthrough here:

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Megan Salazar

License #02148901 Listed on: 03/13/2026

Co-Listed By

Brittany Armenta

License #01993445

Last Buyer's Agent

Rachel Barrios

License #01832976

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 7,085 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0551300494

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

7,085 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1994

• Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Carpet
  • Appliances: Gas Range, Free-Standing Range, Dryer, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Room Kitchen Features: Stone Counters, Disposal, Gas Range/Cooktop, Kitchen Island, Range/Oven Free Standing, Wet Bar

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Heating: Central
  • Cooling: Central Air, Multi Units
  • Laundry Features: Dryer, Laundry Room, Washer
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: No Solar

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7085
  • Parcel Number: 0551300494

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 13, 2026
Closed on
Apr 1, 2026
List Price
$725,000
Sold Price
$728,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,000
0.41%
Views
94

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.24%
Original Mortgage
$582,400
Outstanding Balance
$582,400
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$151,299

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Sold by
Bankers Trust Company
Bought by
Cipponeri Mark and Cipponeri Danette

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$166,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 1997
Sold by
Louise Garrett and Louise B
Bought by
Bankers Trust Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 1994
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Garrett Robert and Louise Garrett B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$222,275
Interest Rate
8.73%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $728,000 Chicago Title
Grant Deed $220,000 American Title Co
Trustee Deed $242,006 Fidelity National Title
Grant Deed $261,500 First American Title Guarant
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $582,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $166,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $222,275 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Sold $728,000 +0.4% $241 / Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 For Sale $725,000 -- $240 / Sq Ft
Source: bridgeMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,520 $369,783 $79,824 $289,959
2024 $4,250 $362,533 $78,259 $284,274
2023 $4,250 $355,425 $76,725 $278,700
2022 $4,186 $348,457 $75,221 $273,236
2021 $4,061 $341,626 $73,747 $267,879
2019 $3,965 $331,495 $71,560 $259,935
2018 $3,817 $324,996 $70,157 $254,839
2017 $3,737 $318,625 $68,782 $249,843
2016 $3,643 $312,379 $67,434 $244,945
2015 $3,944 $307,688 $66,422 $241,266
2014 $4,746 $301,661 $65,121 $236,540

Source: bridgeMLS

MLS Number: 41127101

bridgeMLS

APN: 055-130-049-4

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.