45280 Chateau Ct Temecula, CA 92592
Redhawk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $887,000 - $1,015,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,369
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45280 Chateau Ct, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $964,249, approximately $286 per square foot. 45280 Chateau Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Tony Tobin Elementary School, Vail Ranch Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2025
Sold by
Levine Ashley Kimberly and Levine Gregory Ashley
Bought by
Ashley Don Gregory
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2020
Sold by
Tyson Kay and Edward Freeny Revocable Trust
Bought by
Ashley Don Gregory and Ashley Kimberly Levine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2016
Sold by
Freeny Edward C
Bought by
Freeny Edward and Edward Freeny Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2008
Sold by
The Eddie & Ann Marie Freeny Living Tr
Bought by
Freeny Edward C and Freeny Ann Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$364,300
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2006
Sold by
Freeny Edward and Freeny Ann Marie
Bought by
Freeny Eddie C and Freeny Annmarie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2003
Sold by
Freeny Edward
Bought by
Freeny Edward and Freeny Ann Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2002
Sold by
Freeny Ann Marie
Bought by
Freeny Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2001
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Freeny Edward and Freeny Ann Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashley Don Gregory | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ashley Don Gregory | -- | None Available | |
| Freeny Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Freeny Edward C | -- | None Available | |
| Freeny Eddie C | -- | None Available | |
| Freeny Edward | -- | -- | |
| Freeny Edward | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Freeny Edward | $313,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Freeny Edward C | $364,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Freeny Edward | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Freeny Edward | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,068 | $755,200 | $167,325 | $587,875 |
| 2023 | $10,068 | $725,878 | $160,829 | $565,049 |
| 2022 | $9,752 | $711,646 | $157,676 | $553,970 |
| 2021 | $9,554 | $697,693 | $154,585 | $543,108 |
| 2020 | $9,432 | $690,540 | $153,000 | $537,540 |
| 2019 | $6,665 | $449,651 | $92,692 | $356,959 |
| 2018 | $6,531 | $440,835 | $90,875 | $349,960 |
| 2017 | $6,410 | $432,193 | $89,094 | $343,099 |
| 2016 | $6,283 | $423,720 | $87,348 | $336,372 |
| 2015 | $6,168 | $417,357 | $86,037 | $331,320 |
| 2014 | $5,992 | $409,183 | $84,352 | $324,831 |
Source: Public Records
Map