4529 126th St SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $736,000 - $795,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,781
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4529 126th St SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $766,510, approximately $430 per square foot. 4529 126th St SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Penny Creek Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Sold by
Mcgee Richard and Mcgee Diane
Bought by
Scheiter Chad and Scheiter Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,500
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scheiter Chad | $325,000 | Talon Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Scheiter Chad | $32,500 | |
| Open | Scheiter Chad | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,010 | $679,000 | $451,300 | $227,700 |
| 2025 | $5,213 | $649,100 | $427,500 | $221,600 |
| 2024 | $5,213 | $566,900 | $357,000 | $209,900 |
| 2023 | $5,841 | $679,300 | $441,800 | $237,500 |
| 2022 | $4,903 | $497,900 | $294,500 | $203,400 |
| 2020 | $4,753 | $388,600 | $232,800 | $155,800 |
| 2019 | $4,384 | $358,500 | $205,200 | $153,300 |
| 2018 | $4,663 | $352,100 | $199,500 | $152,600 |
| 2017 | $4,074 | $307,100 | $166,300 | $140,800 |
| 2016 | $3,438 | $271,300 | $138,700 | $132,600 |
| 2015 | $3,582 | $269,100 | $132,100 | $137,000 |
| 2013 | $3,290 | $218,600 | $114,000 | $104,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map