4529 Aster St Springfield, OR 97478
East Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,000 - $379,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4529 Aster St, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $363,034, approximately $308 per square foot. 4529 Aster St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Mt. Vernon Elementary School, Agnes Stewart Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Martinka Danielle C
Bought by
Kim Peter P and Kim Byung S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,200
Outstanding Balance
$68,982
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$294,052
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2003
Sold by
Reinhart Michael P and Reinhart Linda A
Bought by
Martinka Danielle C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2003
Sold by
Homecomings Finanicial Network Inc
Bought by
Reinhart Michael P and Reinhart Linda A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2002
Sold by
Postle Janice Fay and Postle Byron Scott
Bought by
Homecomings Financial Network Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1999
Sold by
Lester Jones James
Bought by
Postle Janice Fay and Postle Byron Scott
Home Financials for this Owner