S
Seller's Agent in 2023
Steven Nguyen
HomeSmart
(480) 443-7400
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $761,000 - $847,595
Come check out this absolute stunner in desirable Valenica Groves! This home has a phenomenal floor plan featuring vaulted ceilings, two living areas, open loft, large kitchen with granite countertops, spacious bedrooms and bathrooms. The large master suite is a luxurious and spacious bedroom that exudes comfort and elegance- step in shower, jacuzzi tub, two walk in closets, and a sitting room. This home also features a guest quarter with its own full bathroom and living room. A backyard with a pool and artificial turf is the perfect setting for entertaining guests and enjoying outdoor activities with family and friends. A large 3 car garage is an ideal space for working on hobbies, projects, and other activities. UPGRADES: 2023 new pool filter, 2022 new AC unit, carpet, and window blind
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Matthew Brian | $700,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Smiley Kimberly | -- | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Pitts Benjamin | $485,000 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Bruschi Cynthia A | $358,675 | Security Title Agency | |
| Klemis Daniel | -- | Great American Title Agency | |
| Klemis Daniel | $337,500 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Southern Grand Properties Llc | $284,000 | None Available | |
| Eneboe David R | $305,000 | First American Title | |
| Merolla Vincent A | $284,983 | First American Title | |
| Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Matthew Brian | $715,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Pitts Benjamin | $412,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Klemis Daniel | $303,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Eneboe David R | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Merolla Vincent A | $232,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2023 05/09/23 | Sold | $700,000 | -3.4% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2023 03/27/23 | Price Changed | $725,000 | -5.2% | $178 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2023 03/09/23 | Price Changed | $765,000 | -1.3% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/07/2023 03/07/23 | Price Changed | $775,000 | -1.3% | $191 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2023 02/27/23 | For Sale | $785,000 | +61.9% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2019 03/06/19 | Sold | $485,000 | -3.0% | $119 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/26/2018 08/26/18 | For Sale | $499,999 | +3.1% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/26/2018 08/26/18 | Off Market | $485,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/21/2018 06/21/18 | Price Changed | $499,999 | -2.0% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/27/2018 04/27/18 | Price Changed | $510,000 | -1.0% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/26/2018 02/26/18 | For Sale | $515,000 | +6.2% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/26/2018 02/26/18 | Off Market | $485,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/25/2017 08/25/17 | For Sale | $515,000 | +43.6% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/04/2015 02/04/15 | Sold | $358,675 | -5.6% | $88 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/09/2015 01/09/15 | Price Changed | $379,900 | -0.7% | $93 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/05/2014 12/05/14 | Price Changed | $382,500 | -1.4% | $94 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/08/2014 11/08/14 | Price Changed | $388,000 | -0.1% | $95 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/24/2014 10/24/14 | Price Changed | $388,250 | -0.1% | $95 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/17/2014 10/17/14 | Price Changed | $388,500 | -0.1% | $96 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/26/2014 09/26/14 | Price Changed | $389,000 | -1.3% | $96 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/20/2014 09/20/14 | Price Changed | $394,000 | -1.4% | $97 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/18/2014 07/18/14 | Price Changed | $399,700 | 0.0% | $98 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/11/2014 07/11/14 | Price Changed | $399,800 | 0.0% | $98 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/12/2014 06/12/14 | Price Changed | $399,900 | -2.5% | $98 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/06/2014 06/06/14 | Price Changed | $410,000 | -1.2% | $101 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/08/2014 05/08/14 | For Sale | $415,000 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,855 | $39,321 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,343 | $37,448 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,343 | $54,260 | $10,850 | $43,410 |
| 2022 | $3,271 | $42,820 | $8,560 | $34,260 |
| 2021 | $3,352 | $41,410 | $8,280 | $33,130 |
| 2020 | $3,306 | $38,760 | $7,750 | $31,010 |
| 2019 | $3,066 | $35,100 | $7,020 | $28,080 |
| 2018 | $3,445 | $35,560 | $7,110 | $28,450 |
| 2017 | $3,343 | $35,630 | $7,120 | $28,510 |
| 2016 | $3,280 | $36,520 | $7,300 | $29,220 |
| 2015 | $2,625 | $35,370 | $7,070 | $28,300 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2023
Steven Nguyen
HomeSmart
(480) 443-7400
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Ryan Johnson
Real Broker
(480) 688-2696
2 in this area
82 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jared English
Congress Realty, Inc.
(888) 881-4118
1 in this area
4,052 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Bryson Taggart
Realty One Group
(480) 202-4658
1 Total Sale
Seller's Agent in 2015
Gus Palmisano
Keller Williams Integrity First
(602) 565-1314
9 in this area
165 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6525307
APN: 140-15-348
Ask me questions while you tour the home.