4529 N 40th Ave Omaha, NE 68111
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $118,601 - $234,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
844
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4529 N 40th Ave, Omaha, NE 68111 and is currently estimated at $155,400, approximately $184 per square foot. 4529 N 40th Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Central Park Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2006
Sold by
Rick Knight
Bought by
Lt Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lt Thomas | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,429 | $91,700 | $9,600 | $82,100 |
| 2024 | $1,865 | $88,400 | $6,300 | $82,100 |
| 2023 | $1,865 | $88,400 | $6,300 | $82,100 |
| 2022 | $1,887 | $88,400 | $6,300 | $82,100 |
| 2021 | $1,424 | $67,300 | $6,300 | $61,000 |
| 2020 | $1,441 | $67,300 | $6,300 | $61,000 |
| 2019 | $988 | $46,000 | $800 | $45,200 |
| 2018 | $847 | $39,400 | $800 | $38,600 |
| 2017 | $553 | $25,600 | $800 | $24,800 |
| 2016 | $496 | $23,100 | $700 | $22,400 |
| 2015 | $813 | $38,400 | $4,900 | $33,500 |
| 2014 | $813 | $38,400 | $4,900 | $33,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map