NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4529 Prescott Ave Unit 3W Lyons, IL 60534

Estimated Value: $106,000 - $133,409

1 Bed
1 Bath
-- Sq Ft
7,362 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 4, 2019

Last sale price $65,000

Est. 79% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $965 / mo

90 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2019

MODERN RECENTLY REHABBED CONDO HAS PLENTY OF SPACE...1 LARGE BEDROOM WITH LAMINATE FLOORING...KITCHEN WITH WOOD CABINETS...UPDATED BATH...LARGE BALCONY... 1 PARKING SPACE...LOW ASSESSMENTS...GREAT DEAL...MUST SEE TODAY!!! **SELLER IS AVAILABLE TO ACCESS ENTRANCE MONDAY-FRIDAY AFTER 6:00 PM, AVAILABLE ALL DAY WEEKENDS**

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Francisco Quintero, Jr.

Golden Homes Real Estate Inc. License #471017764 Listed on: 10/04/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Non Member

NON MEMBER

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Lot Details

  • 7,362

HOA Fees

  • $135 per month

Lot Details

7,362 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$135 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • Unit Floor Level: 3
  • Age: Unknown
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Ownership: Condo
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Estimated Year Built: U
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner
  • Type Attached: Condo
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Number Of Rooms: 4
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 15X11, On Level: Main Level
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 1
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 1
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 9X8, On Level: Main Level
  • Kitchen Type: Dimensions: 10X8, On Level: Main Level
  • Additional Rooms: No additional rooms
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 14X11, On Level: Main Level

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Building Type: Brick
  • Roof Type: Asphalt/Glass (Rolled)

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 1
  • Parking: Space/s
  • Number Parking Spaces: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Max Pet Weight: 100
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Pet Information: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Assessment Includes: Water, Parking, Common Insurance, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Scavenger, Snow Removal
  • Assessment Association Fees: 135
  • Management Contact Name: OFFICE
  • Management Phone: 708-853-9936

Fee Information

  • Management Company: PROPERTY SERVICES NETWORK

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 103

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: COMMON
  • Parcel Identification Number: 18013160571005

Multi Family

  • Total Number Unitsin Building: 6
  • Number Stories: 3

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 4146

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 2024
Sold by
Djordjevic Milos and Djordjevic Biljana
Bought by
Milos And Biljana Djordjevic Living Turst
Current Estimated Value
$116,602

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 4, 2018
Closed on
Jan 4, 2019
List Price
$69,900
Sold Price
$65,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-7.01%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.28%
Original Mortgage
$48,750
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 19, 2016
Closed on
May 25, 2016
List Price
$39,900
Sold Price
$30,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-24.81%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
37.11%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 2015
Sold by
County Of Cook
Bought by
Firm Assets Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Sobiech Mark and Sobiech Ilona
Bought by
Torres Guadalupe

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$82,400
Interest Rate
6%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Milos And Biljana Djordjevic Living Turst -- None Listed On Document
Djordjevic Milos $65,000 Stewart Title
Knezevic Nedeljko $30,000 Stewart Title
Firm Assets Llc -- None Available
Torres Guadalupe $100,000 Atgf Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Djordjevic Milos $48,750
Previous Owner Torres Guadalupe $82,400
Closed Torres Guadalupe $20,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/04/2019 01/04/19 Sold $65,000 -7.0% --
01/03/2019 01/03/19 For Sale $69,900 0.0% --
01/02/2019 01/02/19 Pending -- -- --
12/19/2018 12/19/18 Pending -- -- --
10/04/2018 10/04/18 For Sale $69,900 +133.0% --
07/22/2016 07/22/16 Sold $30,000 -24.8% -- View Prior Sale
07/15/2016 07/15/16 For Sale $39,900 0.0% --
03/26/2016 03/26/16 Pending -- -- --
03/15/2016 03/15/16 For Sale $39,900 0.0% --
03/09/2016 03/09/16 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2016 03/04/16 Price Changed $39,900 -28.6% --
02/19/2016 02/19/16 For Sale $55,900 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,480 $8,200 $583 $7,617
2024 $2,480 $8,200 $583 $7,617
2023 $1,856 $8,200 $583 $7,617
2022 $1,856 $5,109 $938 $4,171
2021 $1,759 $5,108 $937 $4,171
2020 $2,363 $6,829 $937 $5,892
2019 $3,024 $7,853 $861 $6,992
2018 $3,112 $8,266 $861 $7,405
2017 $3,941 $10,877 $861 $10,016
2016 $4,146 $13,148 $760 $12,388
2015 $4,007 $13,148 $760 $12,388
2014 $3,887 $13,148 $760 $12,388
2013 $5,724 $21,318 $760 $20,558

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD10103386

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 18-01-316-057-1005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.