4529 Saviers Rd Oxnard, CA 93033
Pleasant Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $592,000 - $713,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,058
Sq Ft
$618/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4529 Saviers Rd, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $653,471, approximately $617 per square foot. 4529 Saviers Rd is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Julien Hathaway Elementary School and Hueneme High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
Leon Jose O and Leon Guillermina
Bought by
Leon Jose and Leon Guillermina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2001
Sold by
Zavala Elvira M
Bought by
Leon Jose O and Leon Guillermina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,832
Outstanding Balance
$74,458
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$579,013
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2001
Sold by
Pittman Harold S
Bought by
Zavala Elvira M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,628
Interest Rate
7.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leon Jose | -- | None Available | |
| Leon Jose O | $205,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Zavala Elvira M | $172,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leon Jose O | $201,832 | |
| Previous Owner | Zavala Elvira M | $154,628 | |
| Closed | Leon Jose O | $6,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,617 | $312,681 | $123,547 | $189,134 |
| 2024 | $6,617 | $306,550 | $121,124 | $185,426 |
| 2023 | $6,400 | $300,540 | $118,749 | $181,791 |
| 2022 | $6,328 | $294,648 | $116,421 | $178,227 |
| 2021 | $6,368 | $288,871 | $114,138 | $174,733 |
| 2020 | $6,385 | $285,912 | $112,969 | $172,943 |
| 2019 | $6,279 | $280,306 | $110,754 | $169,552 |
| 2018 | $6,149 | $274,811 | $108,583 | $166,228 |
| 2017 | $6,022 | $269,423 | $106,454 | $162,969 |
| 2016 | $5,879 | $264,141 | $104,367 | $159,774 |
| 2015 | $3,041 | $260,175 | $102,800 | $157,375 |
| 2014 | $2,984 | $255,082 | $100,788 | $154,294 |
Source: Public Records
Map