4538 S A St Oxnard, CA 93033
Pleasant Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $727,999 - $808,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$653/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4538 S A St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $764,000, approximately $652 per square foot. 4538 S A St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Julien Hathaway Elementary School and Hueneme High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2003
Sold by
Vargas Alberto and Vargas Silvia
Bought by
Vargas Albeto and Vargas Silvia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,600
Outstanding Balance
$112,762
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$651,238
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2000
Sold by
Manriquez Eduardo and Manriquez Rita
Bought by
Vargas Alberto and Vargas Silvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,283
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vargas Albeto | $85,000 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Vargas Alberto | $210,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vargas Albeto | $253,600 | |
| Closed | Vargas Alberto | $208,283 | |
| Closed | Vargas Alberto | $12,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,779 | $399,233 | $167,303 | $231,930 |
| 2024 | $4,779 | $391,405 | $164,022 | $227,383 |
| 2023 | $4,498 | $383,731 | $160,806 | $222,925 |
| 2022 | $4,406 | $376,207 | $157,653 | $218,554 |
| 2021 | $4,460 | $368,831 | $154,562 | $214,269 |
| 2020 | $4,542 | $365,051 | $152,978 | $212,073 |
| 2019 | $4,406 | $357,894 | $149,979 | $207,915 |
| 2018 | $4,244 | $350,878 | $147,039 | $203,839 |
| 2017 | $4,107 | $343,999 | $144,156 | $199,843 |
| 2016 | $3,911 | $337,255 | $141,330 | $195,925 |
| 2015 | $3,971 | $332,191 | $139,208 | $192,983 |
| 2014 | $3,900 | $325,685 | $136,482 | $189,203 |
Source: Public Records
Map