453 72nd St Brooklyn, NY 11209
Bay Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,302,000 - $1,428,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,760
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 453 72nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11209 and is currently estimated at $1,384,667, approximately $501 per square foot. 453 72nd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S./I.S. 30 - The Mary White Ovington School, Fort Hamilton High School, and Lutheran Elementary School Of Bay Ridge.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
Martin Christine
Bought by
Wine Robert I and Wine Shelley A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,900
Outstanding Balance
$95,157
Interest Rate
8.13%
Estimated Equity
$1,289,510
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1998
Sold by
Brindley Barbara
Bought by
Martin Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Interest Rate
6.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wine Robert I | $331,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Martin Christine | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wine Robert I | $297,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Christine | $218,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,315 | $92,880 | $14,340 | $78,540 |
| 2025 | $9,720 | $93,240 | $14,340 | $78,900 |
| 2024 | $9,720 | $82,740 | $14,340 | $68,400 |
| 2023 | $9,256 | $84,660 | $14,340 | $70,320 |
| 2022 | $8,654 | $76,140 | $14,340 | $61,800 |
| 2021 | $9,130 | $68,580 | $14,340 | $54,240 |
| 2019 | $8,387 | $60,720 | $14,340 | $46,380 |
| 2018 | $7,683 | $39,148 | $9,066 | $30,082 |
| 2017 | $7,309 | $37,324 | $9,644 | $27,680 |
| 2016 | $7,152 | $37,324 | $10,324 | $27,000 |
| 2015 | $4,027 | $36,652 | $11,376 | $25,276 |
| 2014 | $4,027 | $34,579 | $12,118 | $22,461 |
Source: Public Records
Map