453 Dakota Run Maineville, OH 45039
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $412,000
About This Home
Special offer: Pay just 75% of your base rent (taxes and fees not included) as your security deposit, valid for new applicants who sign a 12-month lease by December 31, 2025. Offer is contingent on application approval and execution of a lease agreement. Other terms and conditions may apply. This property is professionally managed by AMH Living, a leading single-family rental company. We work to simplify your rental experience by offering self-guided tours and a streamlined leasing process you can complete all online, all on your own schedule. Once moved in, we provide maintenance support that you can rely on, so you can enjoy your weekends stress-free. We look forward to welcoming you home! See Today, Sign Today™ Take a self-guided tour of this property using our Let Yourself In® service to view the space on your own schedule, without an agent. And if your documents are in order, you might even view a home and sign a lease on the same day! Utilities, taxes, and other fees may apply. Please verify and confirm all information before signing a lease. If you have questions, don’t hesitate to contact us at the telephone number on this property listing. All lease applications, documentation, and initial payments for this property, must be submitted directly through or by phone. The photos, renderings, or other images of the properties on our website, are for illustrative purposes only, and may vary from the features, amenities, or phase of construction. We do not advertise properties on Craigslist, Facebook Marketplace, or other classified advertising websites. If you believe one of our residences is listed there, please notify us. For further description of applicable fees, please go to our website.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amh 2014 3 Borrower Llc | -- | None Available | |
| American Homes 4 Rent Properties Five Ll | $176,833 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Holtz Christopher P | $48,200 | Chicago Title | |
| Stonerook Shane T | $165,195 | -- | |
| N V R Inc | $27,200 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Amh 2014 3 Borrower Llc | $528,418,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holtz Christopher P | $86,760 | |
| Previous Owner | Stonerook Shane T | $79,400 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/16/2025 12/16/25 | Off Market | $2,505 | -- | -- |
| 11/18/2025 11/18/25 | Price Changed | $2,505 | -3.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/12/2025 11/12/25 | Price Changed | $2,585 | -1.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | Price Changed | $2,610 | -1.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/14/2025 10/14/25 | Price Changed | $2,640 | -0.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/07/2025 10/07/25 | Price Changed | $2,665 | -0.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | Price Changed | $2,690 | -0.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/13/2025 09/13/25 | Price Changed | $2,715 | -0.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 08/30/2025 08/30/25 | Price Changed | $2,730 | -0.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 08/17/2025 08/17/25 | For Rent | $2,745 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,934 | $108,000 | $29,750 | $78,250 |
| 2024 | $4,934 | $108,000 | $29,750 | $78,250 |
| 2023 | $4,324 | $84,430 | $15,067 | $69,363 |
| 2022 | $4,272 | $84,431 | $15,068 | $69,363 |
| 2021 | $4,072 | $84,431 | $15,068 | $69,363 |
| 2020 | $3,877 | $68,642 | $12,250 | $56,392 |
| 2019 | $3,942 | $68,642 | $12,250 | $56,392 |
| 2018 | $3,837 | $68,642 | $12,250 | $56,392 |
| 2017 | $3,281 | $58,349 | $10,584 | $47,765 |
| 2016 | $3,359 | $58,349 | $10,584 | $47,765 |
| 2015 | $3,357 | $58,349 | $10,584 | $47,765 |
| 2014 | $3,550 | $54,530 | $9,890 | $44,640 |
| 2013 | $3,367 | $67,530 | $12,250 | $55,280 |
Map
- 6520 Sioux Pass Ct
- 529 Weeping Willow Ln
- 222 Indian Lake Dr
- 6512 Arbor Ct
- 680 Stoneharbor Ln
- 98 Bannock Dr
- 6764 Sandharbor Ct
- 6955 Briarcliff Ct
- 1172 Wild Flower Ln
- 1103 Grandin Pond Dr
- 6872 Sandharbor Ct
- 255 Delaware Dr
- 6643 Cloudscape Way Unit 8305
- 422 Wyndham Dr
- 6676 Adena Cir
- 7177 Welbeck Dr
- 6741 Adena Cir
- 1296 Shadowood Trail Unit 21204
- 1320 Shadowood Trail Unit 21203
- 6154 Pondside Dr
- 425 Dakota Run
- 403 Dakota Run
- 439 Dakota Run
- 393 Dakota Run
- 430 Indian Pointe Dr
- 440 Indian Pointe Dr
- 412 Dakota Run
- 420 Indian Pointe Dr
- 6543 Sioux Pass Ct
- 402 Dakota Run
- 379 Dakota Run
- 467 Dakota Run
- 450 Indian Pointe Dr
- 410 Indian Pointe Dr
- 452 Dakota Run
- 365 Dakota Run
- 479 Dakota Run
- 394 Dakota Run
- 6530 Sioux Pass Ct
- 384 Dakota Run
Ask me questions while you tour the home.