Estimated Value: $540,000 - $888,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,540
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 453 Harbor Town Ln, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $753,464, approximately $296 per square foot. 453 Harbor Town Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Ripona Elementary School, Colony Oak Elementary School, and Park View Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2012
Sold by
North Brenda K
Bought by
North Brenda and Brenda North Trust 2012
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2002
Sold by
Mcroy Wilbur Communities Inc
Bought by
North Brenda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,903
Outstanding Balance
$97,792
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$655,672
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| North Brenda | -- | None Available | |
| North Brenda K | $309,500 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | North Brenda K | $231,903 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,080 | $447,798 | $133,237 | $314,561 |
| 2024 | $4,987 | $439,019 | $130,625 | $308,394 |
| 2023 | $4,889 | $430,412 | $128,064 | $302,348 |
| 2022 | $4,782 | $421,973 | $125,553 | $296,420 |
| 2021 | $4,637 | $413,700 | $123,092 | $290,608 |
| 2020 | $4,589 | $409,459 | $121,830 | $287,629 |
| 2019 | $4,512 | $401,432 | $119,442 | $281,990 |
| 2018 | $4,443 | $393,561 | $117,100 | $276,461 |
| 2017 | $4,358 | $385,845 | $114,804 | $271,041 |
| 2016 | $4,366 | $378,282 | $112,554 | $265,728 |
| 2014 | $4,184 | $365,304 | $108,692 | $256,612 |
Source: Public Records
Map