453 S 4th St Kerman, CA 93630
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $430,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,706
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 453 S 4th St, Kerman, CA 93630 and is currently estimated at $417,860, approximately $244 per square foot. 453 S 4th St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Kerman-Floyd Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2019
Sold by
Ramirez Frank V
Bought by
Ramirez Frank V and Ramirez Charlene F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2019
Sold by
Ramirez Frank V and Ramirez Nancy Jeff
Bought by
Ramirez Frank V
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Ramirez Frank V
Bought by
Ramirez Frank and Ramirez Nancy Jeff
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2002
Sold by
Ramirez Frank U
Bought by
Ramirez Frank U and Ramirez Nancy Jeff
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1999
Sold by
Ramirez Frank V
Bought by
Ramirez Frank and Mendez Nancy S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1998
Sold by
Shubin Jim M
Bought by
Ramirez Frank
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,137
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1996
Sold by
Shubin Jim M
Bought by
Shubin Jim M and Shubin Alice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1994
Sold by
Kochergen Anna and Slevkoff John W
Bought by
Shubin Jim M and Shubin Alice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,800
Interest Rate
7%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Frank V | -- | None Available | |
| Ramirez Frank V | -- | None Available | |
| Ramirez Frank | -- | -- | |
| Ramirez Frank U | -- | -- | |
| Ramirez Frank | -- | -- | |
| Ramirez Frank | $110,000 | -- | |
| Shubin Jim M | -- | -- | |
| Shubin Jim M | $102,500 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Frank | $97,137 | |
| Previous Owner | Shubin Jim M | $91,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,029 | $175,609 | $55,869 | $119,740 |
| 2023 | $1,941 | $168,792 | $53,700 | $115,092 |
| 2022 | $1,927 | $165,484 | $52,648 | $112,836 |
| 2021 | $1,874 | $162,240 | $51,616 | $110,624 |
| 2020 | $1,854 | $160,577 | $51,087 | $109,490 |
| 2019 | $1,843 | $157,430 | $50,086 | $107,344 |
| 2018 | $1,761 | $154,344 | $49,104 | $105,240 |
| 2017 | $1,746 | $151,319 | $48,142 | $103,177 |
| 2016 | $1,584 | $148,353 | $47,199 | $101,154 |
| 2015 | $1,570 | $146,126 | $46,491 | $99,635 |
| 2014 | $1,534 | $143,265 | $45,581 | $97,684 |
Source: Public Records
Map