453 Thomas St Greenville, MS 38703
Estimated Value: $37,000 - $109,000
Studio
--
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 453 Thomas St, Greenville, MS 38703 and is currently estimated at $69,063, approximately $81 per square foot. 453 Thomas St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Greenville High School and Washington School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2017
Sold by
Planters B & T Co
Bought by
Smith Tiffany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$16,611
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$52,452
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2013
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme
Bought by
Smith Robert
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Tiffany | -- | -- | |
| Smith Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Tiffany | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |