453 W Windsor Rd Glendale, CA 91204
Pacific-Edison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,311,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
3,052
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 453 W Windsor Rd, Glendale, CA 91204 and is currently estimated at $1,311,000, approximately $429 per square foot. 453 W Windsor Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cerritos Elementary School, Theodore Roosevelt Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2018
Sold by
Veo Properties Llc
Bought by
Veo Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$705,000
Outstanding Balance
$614,802
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$696,198
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2008
Sold by
Gonzalez Oscar A and Gonzalez Maria G
Bought by
Veo Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2003
Sold by
Gonzalez Oscar A and Gonzalez Maria G
Bought by
Gonzalez Oscar A and Gonzalez Maria G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1997
Sold by
Pearce Family Trust Pearce David G And Barbar
Bought by
Gonzalez Oscar A and Gonzalez Maria G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
7.94%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1993
Sold by
Pearce David G
Bought by
Pearce David G and Pearce Barbara K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1993
Sold by
Madden Esther C and Madden Lassie P
Bought by
Madden Lassie P and Madden John J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Veo Properties Llc | -- | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Veo Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Oscar A | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Gonzalez Oscar A | -- | -- | |
| Gonzalez Oscar A | $105,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Gonzalez Oscar A | $105,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Pearce David G | -- | -- | |
| Madden Lassie P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Veo Properties Llc | $705,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Oscar A | $126,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Oscar A | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,485 | $341,999 | $179,143 | $162,856 |
| 2024 | $4,485 | $335,294 | $175,631 | $159,663 |
| 2023 | $4,400 | $328,721 | $172,188 | $156,533 |
| 2022 | $4,331 | $322,276 | $168,812 | $153,464 |
| 2021 | $4,251 | $315,957 | $165,502 | $150,455 |
| 2019 | $4,113 | $306,588 | $160,594 | $145,994 |
| 2018 | $3,923 | $300,578 | $157,446 | $143,132 |
| 2016 | $3,687 | $288,908 | $151,333 | $137,575 |
| 2015 | $3,622 | $284,569 | $149,060 | $135,509 |
| 2014 | $3,629 | $278,996 | $146,141 | $132,855 |
Source: Public Records
Map