4530 17th Ave S Minneapolis, MN 55407
Northrop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $487,000 - $518,769
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,029
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4530 17th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407 and is currently estimated at $498,442, approximately $245 per square foot. 4530 17th Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Northrop Elementary School, Sanford Middle School, and Roosevelt Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2020
Sold by
Mx Property Holdings Llc
Bought by
Jardine Benjamin and Islam Shermin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$372,744
Outstanding Balance
$327,883
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$170,559
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2019
Sold by
Brown Tommy Gene
Bought by
Mx Property Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2017
Sold by
Brown Gregoory Arnold
Bought by
Brown Tommy Gene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2017
Sold by
Brown Kenneth Michael
Bought by
Brown Tommy Gene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2017
Sold by
Brown Gerald Roebrt
Bought by
Brown Tommy Geen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2017
Sold by
Meaders Peggy Joyce
Bought by
Brown Tommy Gene
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jardine Benjamin | $435,000 | Gibraltar Title Agency Llc | |
| Mx Property Holdings Llc | $165,000 | First American Title | |
| Brown Tommy Gene | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Tommy Gene | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Tommy Geen | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Tommy Gene | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Tommy Gene | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jardine Benjamin | $372,744 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,911 | $470,000 | $139,000 | $331,000 |
| 2023 | $6,331 | $486,000 | $123,000 | $363,000 |
| 2022 | $5,875 | $474,000 | $108,000 | $366,000 |
| 2021 | $4,475 | $424,000 | $82,000 | $342,000 |
| 2020 | $3,838 | $340,000 | $73,300 | $266,700 |
| 2019 | $3,955 | $275,500 | $54,200 | $221,300 |
| 2018 | $3,724 | $275,500 | $54,200 | $221,300 |
| 2017 | $3,626 | $248,500 | $49,300 | $199,200 |
| 2016 | $3,410 | $229,000 | $49,300 | $179,700 |
| 2015 | $3,325 | $215,000 | $49,300 | $165,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $202,500 | $49,300 | $153,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map