Seller's Agent in 2019
Dayne Collings
F.C. Tucker Company
(317) 502-5799
101 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $374,000
Adorable 3BD/2Full BA Ranch in Desirable Steinmeier Farms*Drive through this Beautiful Neighborhood located on Dean Road and you will instantly notice the Pride of Ownership throughout, featuring Beautifully Landscaped Lawns & Well Kept, Updated Homes*Walk to the front door of this Move-in Ready Home and you will Fall In Love w/the Charming, Covered Front Porch*Open the Front Door to find Gleaming Hardwood Floors Throughout*Generous Family Rm Boasts a Cozy Fireplace*Versatile, Open Living Rm can be used any number of ways to fit your needs*Enjoy casual dining in your Eatin Kitchen w/Granite Counters or Entertain in your Formal Dining Rm*The Large Private Master Retreat is a Dream*Spacious Corner Lot w/Fncd Yrd is Perfect for Kids&Pets!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
F.C. Tucker Company License #RB14029617 Listed on: 06/14/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Daniel Moran
Jeff Paxson Real Estate Browns
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redifer Ronald | $252,900 | Security Title Services | |
| Cleveland Tyler | -- | -- | |
| Cleveland Tyler | $198,500 | -- | |
| Hawk Kira | -- | None Available | |
| Foutty John R | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Redifer Ronald | $227,610 | |
| Previous Owner | Cleveland Tyler | $188,575 | |
| Previous Owner | Hawk Kira | $187,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/25/2019 07/25/19 | Sold | $252,900 | 0.0% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/15/2019 06/15/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/14/2019 06/14/19 | For Sale | $252,900 | +27.4% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/02/2013 08/02/13 | Sold | $198,500 | -0.5% | $102 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/21/2013 06/21/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/19/2013 06/19/13 | For Sale | $199,500 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,045 | $341,800 | $70,600 | $271,200 |
| 2024 | $3,974 | $306,700 | $70,600 | $236,100 |
| 2023 | $3,974 | $305,200 | $70,600 | $234,600 |
| 2022 | $4,171 | $319,600 | $70,600 | $249,000 |
| 2021 | $3,497 | $254,700 | $43,400 | $211,300 |
| 2020 | $3,288 | $252,100 | $43,400 | $208,700 |
| 2019 | $2,518 | $205,600 | $43,400 | $162,200 |
| 2018 | $2,566 | $214,400 | $43,400 | $171,000 |
| 2017 | $2,381 | $201,500 | $43,400 | $158,100 |
| 2016 | $2,083 | $189,400 | $43,400 | $146,000 |
| 2014 | $1,698 | $181,000 | $43,400 | $137,600 |
| 2013 | $1,887 | $187,100 | $43,400 | $143,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Dayne Collings
F.C. Tucker Company
(317) 502-5799
101 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Daniel Moran
Jeff Paxson Real Estate Browns
Seller's Agent in 2013
Rob Newkirk
Newkirk Realty
(317) 578-1141
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Justin Capps
Ferris Property Group
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21646274
APN: 49-02-29-104-044.000-800
Ask me questions while you tour the home.