4530 E Robert e Lee St Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $482,000 - $587,295
Studio
3
Baths
1,731
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4530 E Robert e Lee St, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $522,824, approximately $302 per square foot. 4530 E Robert e Lee St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Whispering Wind Academy, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2025
Sold by
Christopher G Michael G and Christopher Margie L
Bought by
Arifi Eduard and Arifi Nehat
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arifi Eduard | $485,000 | Equity Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,740 | $31,641 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,609 | $30,135 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,609 | $43,450 | $8,690 | $34,760 |
| 2022 | $2,584 | $33,220 | $6,640 | $26,580 |
| 2021 | $2,627 | $30,510 | $6,100 | $24,410 |
| 2020 | $2,537 | $28,680 | $5,730 | $22,950 |
| 2019 | $2,548 | $26,670 | $5,330 | $21,340 |
| 2018 | $2,456 | $24,910 | $4,980 | $19,930 |
| 2017 | $2,345 | $23,880 | $4,770 | $19,110 |
| 2016 | $2,308 | $23,260 | $4,650 | $18,610 |
| 2015 | $2,141 | $23,020 | $4,600 | $18,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map