RENTED MAR 30, 2026

4530 Larwin Ave Cypress, CA 90630

Estimated Value: $737,000 - $787,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,508 Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 4, 2014

Last sale price $385,888 $256 Per Sq Ft

Est. 99% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,642 / mo

Highlights

  • Updated Kitchen
  • Clubhouse
  • Granite Countertops
  • Margaret Landell Elementary School Rated A
  • Property is near public transit
  • Neighborhood Views

About This Home

As of March 2026

Spacious Tanglewood Townhome! Originally a 4-bedroom converted into a 3-bedroom. Freshly painted with, upgraded kitchen including dishwasher, stove, microwave, central heating and air-conditioning. Separate laundry room with appliances. Private patio, greenbelts, and two-assigned parking spaces in covered carport. HOA pools, clubhouse, and playground areas. Conveniently located in the Cypress school district, shopping, parks, and transportation.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Janet Pedneault

First Team Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 714-308-9978 License #02207571 Listed on: 03/17/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 1965 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Wood Fence

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • Partial Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,508 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Washer
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Home Security

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • 2 Carport Spaces

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $3,600
  • Rent includes association dues, trash collection
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 3/17/26
  • Tax Lot 45
  • Tax Tract Number 5372
  • Assessor Parcel Number 24209518

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Front Yard Maintenance
  • 552 Units

Year Built

Built in 1965 | Remodeled

Lot Details

1,350 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2026-03-17
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Security: 3600
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Total Move In Costs: 7000.00

• View: Yes
  • Property Condition: Turnkey, Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 24209518
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1508.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Copper Plumbing Partial, Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Dining Room
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 2.25
  • Room Type: Laundry, All Bedrooms Up, Kitchen, Living Room
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Blinds
  • Bathroom Features: Upgraded, Shower In Tub, Exhaust Fan(s), Low Flow Shower, Bathtub, Low Flow Toilet(s)
  • Room Kitchen Features: Remodeled Kitchen, Granite Counters

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • View: Neighborhood
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio Open, Patio
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Assigned
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Free-Standing Range, Range Hood, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Electric: Standard, 220 Volts in Kitchen, 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Individual Room, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Washer Included, Dryer Included
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Maintenance Front Yard, Pool, Clubhouse
  • Association Name: Cypress Homeowners Association
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Gutters, Curbs, Sidewalks, Suburban
  • Association Management: La Perla

Schools

  • Elementary School Other: Landell
  • Elementary School: Arnold
  • High School: Cypress/Oxford
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lexington
  • Elementary School #2: ARNOLD
  • High School2: CYPOXF

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Greenbelt

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: No
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Management Co: La Perla
  • Number Of Units In Community: 552
  • Number Of Units Total: 1
  • Rent Includes: Association Dues, Trash Collection

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 45
  • Tax Tract Number: 5372

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2022
Sold by
Lan & Mike Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Kp Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
$769,762

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 2017
Sold by
Li Feipeng and Li Lan
Bought by
Lan & Mike Real Estate Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 29, 2014
Closed on
Nov 5, 2014
List Price
$369,900
Sold Price
$385,888
Premium/Discount to List
$15,988
4.32%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.22%
Original Mortgage
$289,400
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 1997
Sold by
Welch Glorya E Revocable Family Trust and Janice
Bought by
Mccain R Michael and Mccain Nancy Sampath

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$104,295
Interest Rate
7.61%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Kp Real Estate Llc -- --
Lan & Mike Real Estate Llc -- None Available
Li Feipeng $386,000 Lawyers Title
Mccain R Michael $105,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Li Feipeng $289,400
Previous Owner Mccain R Michael $104,295
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Rented $3,400 0.0% --
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/17/2026 03/17/26 For Rent $3,400 +30.8% --
04/29/2019 04/29/19 Rented $2,600 0.0% --
04/29/2019 04/29/19 Under Contract -- -- --
04/28/2019 04/28/19 For Rent $2,600 +8.6% --
03/07/2017 03/07/17 Rented $2,395 0.0% --
03/07/2017 03/07/17 Under Contract -- -- --
03/07/2017 03/07/17 For Rent $2,395 0.0% --
12/04/2014 12/04/14 Sold $385,888 +4.3% $256 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/03/2014 11/03/14 Pending -- -- --
10/29/2014 10/29/14 For Sale $369,900 -- $246 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,448 $568,913 $492,632 $76,281
2024 $6,448 $557,758 $482,972 $74,786
2023 $6,301 $546,822 $473,502 $73,320
2022 $6,229 $536,100 $464,217 $71,883
2021 $6,148 $525,589 $455,115 $70,474
2020 $6,125 $520,200 $450,448 $69,752
2019 $5,953 $510,000 $441,615 $68,385
2018 $5,873 $500,000 $432,955 $67,045
2017 $4,688 $399,607 $327,495 $72,112
2016 $4,649 $391,772 $321,073 $70,699
2015 $4,616 $385,888 $316,250 $69,638
2014 $1,793 $136,760 $53,688 $83,072

MLS Number: PW26058042

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 242-095-18

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.