4506 Larwin Ave Cypress, CA 90630
Estimated Value: $707,000 - $843,685
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,426
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4506 Larwin Ave, Cypress, CA 90630 and is currently estimated at $787,171, approximately $552 per square foot. 4506 Larwin Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Margaret Landell Elementary School, A.E. Arnold Elementary School, and Lexington Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2016
Sold by
Patel Kundanlal L
Bought by
Patel Kundanlal L and Patel Ranjan K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,000
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2005
Sold by
Patel Kundanlal L
Bought by
Patel Kundanlal L and Patel Kusumben K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2005
Sold by
Patel Kundanlal L and Patel Ranjan K
Bought by
Patel Kundanlal L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Kundanlal L | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Patel Kundanial L | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Patel Kundanlal L | -- | None Available | |
| Patel Kundanlal L | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Patel Kundanlal L | $229,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,427 | $285,150 | $177,478 | $107,672 |
| 2024 | $3,427 | $279,559 | $173,998 | $105,561 |
| 2023 | $3,347 | $274,078 | $170,586 | $103,492 |
| 2022 | $3,305 | $268,704 | $167,241 | $101,463 |
| 2021 | $3,262 | $263,436 | $163,962 | $99,474 |
| 2020 | $3,249 | $260,735 | $162,280 | $98,455 |
| 2019 | $3,162 | $255,623 | $159,098 | $96,525 |
| 2018 | $3,121 | $250,611 | $155,978 | $94,633 |
| 2017 | $3,017 | $245,698 | $152,920 | $92,778 |
| 2016 | $2,992 | $240,881 | $149,922 | $90,959 |
| 2015 | $2,969 | $237,263 | $147,670 | $89,593 |
| 2014 | $2,817 | $232,616 | $144,778 | $87,838 |
Source: Public Records
Map