4534 Larwin Ave Cypress, CA 90630
Estimated Value: $653,000 - $723,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
989
Sq Ft
$694/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4534 Larwin Ave, Cypress, CA 90630 and is currently estimated at $686,436, approximately $694 per square foot. 4534 Larwin Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Margaret Landell Elementary School, A.E. Arnold Elementary School, and Lexington Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2023
Sold by
Khazem Mahmoud H and Khazem Andalos K
Bought by
Khazem Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2008
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Khazem Mahmoud H and Osseili Andalos
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,250
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2008
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Sarah Kim
Bought by
Trust Holding Service Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Sold by
Park Caroline and Park Carol Hyun
Bought by
Kim Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,200
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Park Kenny
Bought by
Park Carol Hyun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$306,400
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2005
Sold by
Yoo Young Hee
Bought by
Park Caroline and Park Carol Hyun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$306,400
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2001
Sold by
Yoo Ki Yong
Bought by
Yoo Young Hee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2001
Sold by
Bishop Mark
Bought by
Yoo Young Hee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1998
Sold by
Bishop John
Bought by
Bishop Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1996
Sold by
David Bishop and David Joyce C
Bought by
Bishop Mark and Bishop John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khazem Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Khazem Mahmoud H | $305,000 | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $375,000 | None Available | |
| Trust Holding Service Co | -- | None Available | |
| Kim Sarah | $449,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Park Carol Hyun | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Park Caroline | $383,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Yoo Young Hee | -- | California Counties Title Co | |
| Yoo Young Hee | $180,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bishop Mark | -- | -- | |
| Bishop Mark | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Khazem Mahmoud H | $259,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Kim Sarah | $359,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Park Caroline | $306,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Yoo Young Hee | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,656 | $400,614 | $325,017 | $75,597 |
| 2024 | $4,656 | $392,759 | $318,644 | $74,115 |
| 2023 | $4,549 | $385,058 | $312,396 | $72,662 |
| 2022 | $4,495 | $377,508 | $306,270 | $71,238 |
| 2021 | $4,437 | $370,106 | $300,264 | $69,842 |
| 2020 | $4,419 | $366,312 | $297,186 | $69,126 |
| 2019 | $4,298 | $359,130 | $291,359 | $67,771 |
| 2018 | $4,241 | $352,089 | $285,646 | $66,443 |
| 2017 | $4,097 | $345,186 | $280,045 | $65,141 |
| 2016 | $4,063 | $338,418 | $274,554 | $63,864 |
| 2015 | $4,033 | $333,335 | $270,430 | $62,905 |
| 2014 | $3,802 | $324,939 | $265,133 | $59,806 |
Source: Public Records
Map