4530 Titan Ave Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $763,000 - $837,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,469
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4530 Titan Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $802,906, approximately $325 per square foot. 4530 Titan Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School and Cabrillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2021
Sold by
Wilson Lisa A and Estate Of Bonnie M Long Hawkin
Bought by
Rosales Juan J and Vegavillafana Lucia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$468,000
Outstanding Balance
$424,268
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$378,638
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1995
Sold by
Nash Herbert E and Nash Donna M
Bought by
Long Hawkins Bonnie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,800
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosales Juan J | $585,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Long Hawkins Bonnie M | $224,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosales Juan J | $468,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Long Hawkins Bonnie M | $212,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,060 | $620,806 | $191,017 | $429,789 |
| 2023 | $7,060 | $596,700 | $183,600 | $413,100 |
| 2022 | $6,948 | $585,000 | $180,000 | $405,000 |
| 2021 | $4,321 | $347,561 | $124,124 | $223,437 |
| 2020 | $4,278 | $343,998 | $122,852 | $221,146 |
| 2019 | $4,213 | $337,254 | $120,444 | $216,810 |
| 2018 | $4,153 | $330,642 | $118,083 | $212,559 |
| 2017 | $3,993 | $324,160 | $115,768 | $208,392 |
| 2016 | $3,653 | $317,805 | $113,499 | $204,306 |
| 2014 | $3,573 | $306,903 | $109,606 | $197,297 |
Source: Public Records
Map