45308 17th St W Lancaster, CA 93534
Central Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,685 - $410,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,269
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45308 17th St W, Lancaster, CA 93534 and is currently estimated at $387,671, approximately $305 per square foot. 45308 17th St W is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Desert View Elementary School, Piute Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2003
Sold by
Fels Michael G
Bought by
Fels Michael G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,050
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1999
Sold by
Fels Michael G
Bought by
Fels Michael G and Fels Janet L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fels Michael G | $140,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Fels Michael G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fels Michael G | $138,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,941 | $55,339 | $10,504 | $44,835 |
| 2024 | $1,941 | $54,255 | $10,299 | $43,956 |
| 2023 | $1,903 | $53,193 | $10,098 | $43,095 |
| 2022 | $1,740 | $52,150 | $9,900 | $42,250 |
| 2021 | $1,373 | $51,128 | $9,706 | $41,422 |
| 2019 | $1,343 | $49,614 | $9,419 | $40,195 |
| 2018 | $1,321 | $48,642 | $9,235 | $39,407 |
| 2016 | $1,261 | $46,755 | $8,877 | $37,878 |
| 2015 | $1,249 | $46,054 | $8,744 | $37,310 |
| 2014 | $1,270 | $45,153 | $8,573 | $36,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map