45312 Lorimer Ave Lancaster, CA 93534
Central Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,087 - $614,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,993
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45312 Lorimer Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534 and is currently estimated at $494,272, approximately $248 per square foot. 45312 Lorimer Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Desert View Elementary School, Piute Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1994
Sold by
Grover Gary J and Grover Cecilia B
Bought by
Grover Gary J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1993
Sold by
Grover Gary J and Grover Cecilia B
Bought by
Grover Gary J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,387
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grover Gary J | -- | -- | |
| Grover Gary J | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grover Gary J | $65,387 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,422 | $101,161 | $10,504 | $90,657 |
| 2024 | $2,422 | $99,179 | $10,299 | $88,880 |
| 2023 | $2,376 | $97,236 | $10,098 | $87,138 |
| 2022 | $2,305 | $95,330 | $9,900 | $85,430 |
| 2021 | $1,925 | $93,461 | $9,706 | $83,755 |
| 2019 | $1,878 | $90,691 | $9,419 | $81,272 |
| 2018 | $1,845 | $88,914 | $9,235 | $79,679 |
| 2016 | $1,746 | $85,463 | $8,877 | $76,586 |
| 2015 | $1,728 | $84,180 | $8,744 | $75,436 |
| 2014 | $1,737 | $82,532 | $8,573 | $73,959 |
Source: Public Records
Map