45332 Lorimer Ave Lancaster, CA 93534
Central Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,121 - $427,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45332 Lorimer Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534 and is currently estimated at $412,530, approximately $275 per square foot. 45332 Lorimer Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Desert View Elementary School, Piute Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2000
Sold by
Pickett Sharon and Clare Trust
Bought by
Clare Dion P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1994
Sold by
Clare John P and Clare Shirley M
Bought by
Clare John P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clare Dion P | -- | -- | |
| Clare John P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,317 | $95,081 | $20,628 | $74,453 |
| 2024 | $2,317 | $93,218 | $20,224 | $72,994 |
| 2023 | $2,272 | $91,391 | $19,828 | $71,563 |
| 2022 | $2,203 | $89,600 | $19,440 | $70,160 |
| 2021 | $1,828 | $87,844 | $19,059 | $68,785 |
| 2019 | $1,784 | $85,241 | $18,495 | $66,746 |
| 2018 | $1,753 | $83,571 | $18,133 | $65,438 |
| 2016 | $1,665 | $80,328 | $17,430 | $62,898 |
| 2015 | $1,647 | $79,123 | $17,169 | $61,954 |
| 2014 | $1,658 | $77,574 | $16,833 | $60,741 |
Source: Public Records
Map