X
Seller's Agent in 2019
Xiomara Garcia
BGA Properties Inc.
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $459,000
Excellent property for a first time buyer is going to have brand new carpet
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Xiomara Garcia
BGA Properties Inc. Listed on: 01/01/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
John Colbert
HomeSmart Evergreen Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estrada Diego | $240,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mecinas Sincecio | $140,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Wolf Beverly | $120,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Sd Seaport Two Lp | -- | Accommodation | |
| Sison Zarah J | -- | United General Title Ins Co | |
| Sison Zara Jean | -- | -- | |
| Sison Zarah J | $254,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Jost David D | $152,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Allen Anita D | $75,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $74,000 | Stewart Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Estrada Diego | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mecinas Sincecio | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wolf Beverly | $116,860 | |
| Previous Owner | Sison Zarah J | $258,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Sison Zarah J | $203,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Jost David D | $129,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Anita D | $74,884 | |
| Closed | Sison Zarah J | $50,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/20/2019 02/20/19 | Sold | $240,000 | -7.7% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/21/2019 01/21/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/01/2019 01/01/19 | For Sale | $260,000 | +85.7% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2013 05/01/13 | Sold | $140,000 | -3.4% | $82 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/21/2013 03/21/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/18/2013 02/18/13 | For Sale | $145,000 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,556 | $267,719 | $87,343 | $180,376 |
| 2024 | $4,556 | $262,471 | $85,631 | $176,840 |
| 2023 | $4,460 | $257,325 | $83,952 | $173,373 |
| 2022 | $4,248 | $252,280 | $82,306 | $169,974 |
| 2021 | $3,846 | $247,335 | $80,693 | $166,642 |
| 2019 | $1,024 | $154,542 | $30,907 | $123,635 |
| 2018 | $2,663 | $151,512 | $30,301 | $121,211 |
| 2016 | $2,524 | $145,630 | $29,125 | $116,505 |
| 2015 | $2,494 | $143,443 | $28,688 | $114,755 |
| 2014 | $2,486 | $140,635 | $28,127 | $112,508 |
X
Seller's Agent in 2019
Xiomara Garcia
BGA Properties Inc.
J
Buyer's Agent in 2019
John Colbert
HomeSmart Evergreen Realty
K
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kathy Terry
Centennial Realty Group
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 19000009
APN: 3119-010-022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.