45333 Saigon Ave Lancaster, CA 93534
Central Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,931 - $427,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45333 Saigon Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534 and is currently estimated at $413,733, approximately $276 per square foot. 45333 Saigon Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Desert View Elementary School, Piute Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1999
Sold by
Trujillo Christobal
Bought by
Prentice Timothy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,660
Outstanding Balance
$25,619
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$388,114
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1997
Sold by
Family Trust Skoglund Richard A Co Tr Skoglun and Skoglund Patricia J
Bought by
Trujillo Christobal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,997
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prentice Timothy J | $83,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Trujillo Christobal | $70,000 | Continental Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prentice Timothy J | $84,660 | |
| Previous Owner | Trujillo Christobal | $71,997 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,807 | $127,543 | $25,501 | $102,042 |
| 2024 | $2,807 | $125,043 | $25,001 | $100,042 |
| 2023 | $2,749 | $122,592 | $24,511 | $98,081 |
| 2022 | $2,569 | $120,189 | $24,031 | $96,158 |
| 2021 | $2,190 | $117,833 | $23,560 | $94,273 |
| 2019 | $2,132 | $114,340 | $22,862 | $91,478 |
| 2018 | $2,095 | $112,099 | $22,414 | $89,685 |
| 2016 | $1,987 | $107,748 | $21,545 | $86,203 |
| 2015 | $1,965 | $106,131 | $21,222 | $84,909 |
| 2014 | $1,968 | $104,053 | $20,807 | $83,246 |
Source: Public Records
Map