4531 68th St La Mesa, CA 91942
Estimated Value: $772,505 - $888,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,143
Sq Ft
$717/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4531 68th St, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $819,876, approximately $717 per square foot. 4531 68th St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Rolando Elementary School, La Mesa Arts Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2025
Sold by
Connell Kimberly A
Bought by
Kimberly Connell Revocable Trust and Connell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2003
Sold by
Connell Raymond P
Bought by
Connell Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimberly Connell Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Connell Kimberly A | $325,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Connell Kimberly A | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,564 | $268,501 | $150,842 | $117,659 |
| 2024 | $3,564 | $263,237 | $147,885 | $115,352 |
| 2023 | $3,438 | $258,077 | $144,986 | $113,091 |
| 2022 | $3,383 | $253,018 | $142,144 | $110,874 |
| 2021 | $3,332 | $248,057 | $139,357 | $108,700 |
| 2020 | $3,221 | $245,515 | $137,929 | $107,586 |
| 2019 | $3,174 | $240,702 | $135,225 | $105,477 |
| 2018 | $3,098 | $235,983 | $132,574 | $103,409 |
| 2017 | $3,059 | $231,357 | $129,975 | $101,382 |
| 2016 | $2,974 | $226,822 | $127,427 | $99,395 |
| 2015 | $2,972 | $223,415 | $125,513 | $97,902 |
| 2014 | $2,928 | $219,040 | $123,055 | $95,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map