4537 68th St La Mesa, CA 91942
Estimated Value: $740,000 - $803,457
2
Beds
1
Bath
954
Sq Ft
$809/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4537 68th St, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $771,864, approximately $809 per square foot. 4537 68th St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Rolando Elementary School, La Mesa Arts Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2004
Sold by
Becker Caroline Gail
Bought by
Rf Trustee Co Ltd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1999
Sold by
Becker Caroline Gail and Hosea Caroline
Bought by
Becker Howard Randolph and Becker Caroline Gail
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1999
Sold by
Paul Brown
Bought by
Hosea Caroline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1988
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rf Trustee Co Ltd | $480,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Becker Howard Randolph | -- | -- | |
| Hosea Caroline | $170,000 | -- | |
| -- | $152,000 | -- | |
| -- | $106,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hosea Caroline | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,534 | $682,422 | $426,515 | $255,907 |
| 2024 | $8,534 | $669,042 | $418,152 | $250,890 |
| 2023 | $8,314 | $655,924 | $409,953 | $245,971 |
| 2022 | $7,060 | $545,000 | $335,000 | $210,000 |
| 2021 | $6,061 | $460,000 | $283,000 | $177,000 |
| 2020 | $5,761 | $445,000 | $274,000 | $171,000 |
| 2019 | $5,521 | $425,000 | $262,000 | $163,000 |
| 2018 | $5,097 | $395,000 | $244,000 | $151,000 |
| 2017 | $4,898 | $380,000 | $235,000 | $145,000 |
| 2016 | $4,807 | $380,000 | $235,000 | $145,000 |
| 2015 | $4,338 | $340,000 | $211,000 | $129,000 |
| 2014 | $3,973 | $310,000 | $193,000 | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map